English (Video Technology; Electrical Engineering)
interfaced video [correct]
DEF: A type of video signal in which a complete frame is composed of two fields, each of which carries half the lines of the frame. The lines of the second field fall exactly in between the lines of the first field.
French (Vidéotechnique; Électrotechnique)
vidéo interfacée [correct, feminine noun]