English (Television (Radioelectricity))
frequency interleaving [correct]
DEF: In the NTSC or PAL television formats, the technique of choosing the color subcarrier frequency so that the chrominance frequency components of the signal fall between the luminance frequency components of the signal.
French (Télévision (Radioélectricité))
répartition des fréquences [feminine noun]
DEF: méthode de transmission des informations (signaux) pour la télévision en couleur.