English (Electrical Appliances and Equipment; Guns (Land Forces); Armour)
power signal [correct]
CONT: The power terminals... receive a power signal which varies with the input signal at a level sufficient to maintain headroom above the output signal but to reduce power dissipation...
French (Appareillage électrique; Canons (Forces terrestres); Arme blindée)
signal d'alimentation [masculine noun]