English (Electronic Devices)
differential input stage; differential amplifier input stage
CONT: The differential input stage provides an output signal proportional to the difference between the two input signals.
French (Dispositifs électroniques)
étage différentiel d'entrée [correct, masculine noun]; étage à entrée différentielle [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: [...] l'étage différentiel d'entrée [est situé dans le schéma] avec la source à courant constant [...]