English (Computer Hardware)
incremental integrator [correct, officially approved]
DEF: A digital integrator modified so that the output signal is maximum negative, zero, or maximum positive when the value of the input is negative, zero, or positive. [Definition officially approved by GESC. ]
OBS: incremental integrator: term officially approved by the Government EDP (Electronic Data Processing) Standards Committee (GESC).
French (Matériel informatique)
intégrateur incrémentiel [correct, masculine noun]; intégrateur par accroissement [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
DEF: Sorte d'intégrateur digital. [Définition uniformisée par le CNGI.]
OBS: intégrateur par accroissement : terme uniformisé par le Comité des normes gouvernementales en informatique (CNGI).
Spanish (Equipo físico de computadora (Hardware))
integrador incremental [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Integrador diferencial perteneciente a una computadora (ordenador) digital en que según sea el valor de la entrada, negativo, cero o positivo, el incremento de salida será, respectivamente, máximo negativo, cero o máximo positivo.