English (Audiovisual Techniques and Equipment; Video Technology)
chroma crosstalk [correct]
DEF: In video, the interference between input channels caused by problems related to the chrominance of the video signal, as well as color balance and color noise.
French (Audiovisuel (techniques et équipement); Vidéotechnique)
diaphotie de chrominance [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: En technique vidéo, interférence entre les canaux d'entrée causée par des problèmes de chrominance du signal vidéo ainsi que de balance et de bruit des couleurs.