English (Semiconductors (Electronics))
enhancement MOS [correct]; enhancement-mode MOS [correct]; enhancement-mode MOSFET [correct]
DEF: A type of MOS [metal-oxide semiconductor] transistor in which no current flows in the absence of an input control signal on the control terminal(called the gate) of the transistor.
OBS: MOSFET: metal-oxide semiconductor field-effect transistor.
French (Semi-conducteurs (Électronique))
MOS à enrichissement [correct, masculine noun]; transistor MOS à enrichissement [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: MOS : métal-oxyde-semiconducteur.
Spanish (Semiconductores (Electrónica))
transistor MOS de enriquecimiento [correct, masculine noun]; transistor MOS de acumulación [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: MOS: metal-óxido-semiconductor.