English (Electrical Circuits and Circuit Breakers; Electronic Circuits Technology)
logic switch [correct]
DEF: A diode matrix or other switching arrangement that is capable of directing an input signal to one of several outputs.
French (Circuits électriques et coupe-circuits; Technologie des circuits électroniques)
commutateur logique [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Circuitos eléctricos e interruptores automáticos; Tecnología de los circuitos electrónicos)
conmutador lógico [correct, masculine noun]