English (Flight Instruments and Equipment (Aeroindustry); Radar, Radio Guidance and Goniometry)
signal multiplexing [correct]
CONT: Signal multiplexing also increases power efficiency. The input is fed to a one-to-three splitter, with each output feeding a 1-to-9 sampler, located as close to the inputs as possible to minimize high-frequency components.
French (Instruments et équipement de bord (Constructions aéronautiques); Radar, radioguidage et radiogoniométrie)
multiplexage des signaux [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Nous avons étudié le problème du multiplexage des signaux, afin de mesurer un grand nombre de détecteurs en évitant les inconvénients liés au câblage.