English (Electric Rotary Machines - Types; Energy Transformation)
rotary amplifier [correct]
DEF: A machine which is used to produce a power output by amplifying an input signal.
French (Machines tournantes électriques - types; Transformation de l'énergie)
amplificateur rotatif [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Machine destinée à produire une puissance de sortie en amplifiant un signal d'entrée.
Spanish (Máquinas rotativas eléctricas - tipos; Transformación de la energía)
amplificador rotativo [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Máquina destinada a producir una potencia de salida amplificando una señal de entrada.