English (Audio Technology)
mixer [correct]
DEF: A device having two or more inputs, usually adjustable, and a common output, which operates to combine linearly the separate input signals to produce an output signal.
French (Électroacoustique)
mélangeur [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Appareil capable de recevoir des signaux électroniques de différentes sources, de les amplifier au gré de l'utilisateur et de les mélanger.