English (Dielectric Materials (Electronics))
dielectric spacer [correct]
CONT: Effect of dielectric spacer thickness on signal intensity of surface plasmon field-enhanced fluorescence spectroscopy.
French (Matériaux diélectriques (Électronique))
espaceur diélectrique [correct, masculine noun]