English (Radar, Radio Guidance and Goniometry)
swing [correct, noun, officially approved]
DEF: Angle containing the direction of the bearing observation and bounded by limits within which the variation of the intensity of the signal is too slight to be detected, or the signal is masked by noise
OBS: swing: term officially approved by the Electronics and Telecommunications Terminology Committee.
French (Radar, radioguidage et radiogoniométrie)
plage de relèvement [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
DEF: Intervalle angulaire comprenant les angles de relèvement radiogoniométrique pour lesquels le signal ou est masqué par le bruit ou sa variation est trop faible pour être décelée
OBS: plage de relèvement : terme uniformisé par le Comité d’uniformisation des termes de l’électronique et des télécommunications (CUTEL).
Spanish (Guía radárica, radioguía y radiogoniometría)
margen azimutal [correct, masculine noun]