English (Electronic Warfare; Intelligence (Military); Encryption and Decryption)
non-linear key stream generator [correct]
CONT: A digital signal(voice or data at 16 kilobits per second) is modulo-two added with the pseudo random output of a non-linear key stream generator.
French (Guerre électronique; Renseignement (Militaire); Chiffrage et déchiffrage)
générateur de clés non linéaire [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le signal numérisé est additionné en base deux à la sortie pseudoaléatoire d'un générateur de clés non linéaire.