English (Signalling (Rail Transport))
signal lamp [correct, officially approved]
OBS: signal lamp : Term officially approved by CP Rail.
French (Signalisation (Transport par rail))
lanterne de signal [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: lanterne de signal : Terme uniformisé par CP Rail.