English (Equipment (Chemistry))
quantum counter [correct]
DEF: Light detectors which produce an electrical signal proportional to the photon flux absorbed in a fluorescent solution.
French (Équipement (Chimie))
compteur de quanta [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Détecteur de lumière qui, dans une solution fluorescente, produit un signal électrique proportionnel au flux des photons absorbés.