English (Signalling (Rail Transport))
low color light signal [officially approved]
OBS: low color light signal : term officially approved by CP Rail.
French (Signalisation (Transport par rail))
signal nain à feux de couleur [masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: signal nain à feux de couleur : terme uniformisé par CP Rail.