English (Dashboards and Instrumentation (Motor Vehicles))
dashboard light [correct]
CONT: [Signal to] the driver of the presence of a failure by a dashboard light.
French (Tableau et instruments de bord (Véhicules automobiles))
éclaireur de tableau de bord [correct, masculine noun]; lampe d'éclairage du tableau de bord [correct, feminine noun]