English (Signalling (Rail Transport))
cover glass
CONT: Cover glass deflecting 8-3/8 in diam 10 degree c/w gasket. End use : for color light dwarf signal.
CONT: The cover glass is manufactured by Wabco S&C; (see ill. in WASI, 2D1, p. 2).
French (Signalisation (Transport par rail))
lentille extérieure [feminine noun]