English (Signalling (Rail Transport))
color light [officially approved]
DEF: A fixed signal in which indications are conveyed by the color of the light.
OBS: Term officially approved by CP Rail.
French (Signalisation (Transport par rail))
feu de couleur [masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: Terme uniformisé par CP Rail.