English (Signalling (Rail Transport))
down light
DEF: Device used to light up a railway crossing. Not a signal light.
French (Signalisation (Transport par rail))
lampadaire [masculine noun]
DEF: Appareil d'éclairage électrique monté sur un haut support.
OBS: de passage à niveau.