English (Optical Telecommunications; Video Technology)
digital optical signal [correct]
DEF: A digital signal that is transmitted through light(optical link).
French (Télécommunications optiques; Vidéotechnique)
signal numérique optique [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Signal numérique transmis par voie lumineuse (liaison optique).