English (Radar, Radio Guidance and Goniometry; Target Acquisition; Electronic Warfare)
contrast tracker [correct]
DEF: A target tracking system which uses light as an illuminating signal and generally presents continuous visual display.
French (Radar, radioguidage et radiogoniométrie; Acquisition d'objectif; Guerre électronique)
dispositif de poursuite par contraste [correct, masculine noun]