English (Flight Instruments and Equipment (Aeroindustry))
ice detector system [correct]; ice detection system [correct]
OBS: the ice detector system consists of an ice detector and signal lights which signal the presence and severity of icing conditions.
French (Instruments et équipement de bord (Constructions aéronautiques))
circuit de détection de givrage
OBS: par analogie. Système de détection de givrage. Le code de source complet est INCAR-SE-210, 1971, 2, 30-80-0, 1.