English (Radar, Radio Guidance and Goniometry)
logarithmic receiver [correct]
DEF: A receiver which employs a log envelope detector followed by a high-pass filter to remove the mean level of the output signal.
French (Radar, radioguidage et radiogoniométrie)
récepteur logarithmique [correct, masculine noun]