English (Air Transport)
four-course radio range [correct]
CONT: Fan marker beacons located on the legs of a four-course radio range(...) require(...) a signal that will indicate the leg with which they are associated.
French (Transport aérien)
radio alignement à quatre faisceaux
CONT: Les radiobornes en éventail situées sur les faisceaux d'un radioalignement à quatre faisceaux (...) [émettent] seulement un signal indiquant le faisceau auquel elles sont associées (...)