English (Signalling (Rail Transport))
office signal [correct, officially approved]
CONT: Train order offices will be indicated by office signals.
OBS: office signal : term officially approved by CP Rail.
French (Signalisation (Transport par rail))
signal d'appel de bureau [masculine noun]; signal d'appel [masculine noun, officially approved]
CONT: Les bureaux d'ordres de marche sont indiquées par le signal d'appel de ces bureaux.
OBS: signal d'appel : terme uniformisé par CP Rail.