English (Telecommunications)
maximum usable distortion-limited sensitivity; maximum usable mutilation-limited sensitivity
OBS: minimum input signal(...), which must be applied in series with the specified source impedance(dummy antenna), to the input of the receiver to obtain at the output the desired signal level and the amount of signal distortion(...) in normal operation;(...)
French (Télécommunications)
sensibilité maximale utilisable limitée par la distorsion; sensibilité maximale utilisable limitée par la mutilation
OBS: valeur minimale du signal (...) qu'il faut appliquer à l'entrée, en série avec une impédance déterminée (antenne fictive), pour obtenir à la sortie de niveau du signal nécessaire pour un service normal et la valeur admissible de la distorsion (...) du signal; (...)