English (Aeronautical Engineering and Maintenance)
feedback signal [correct]
CONT: In normal operation the single pressure controller operates in AUTO mode, which controls the OFV [outflow valve] AC motor on the OFV with the positional feedback signal derived from a potentiometer.
French (Aérotechnique et maintenance)
signal de réaction [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: signal de réaction : terme uniformisé par le Comité d'uniformisation de la terminologie aéronautique (CUTA) - Maintenance.