English (Vacuum Tubes (Electronics))
class AB operation [correct]
DEF: The operation of an electronic tube in such a way that output current flows for appreciably more than half but for less than the whole of the electrical cycle when a pure sinusoidal input signal is used.
French (Tubes et lampes (Électronique))
fonctionnement en classe AB [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Fonctionnement d'un tube électronique de façon telle que le courant de sortie circule pendant sensiblement plus de la moitié, mais moins de la totalité, du cycle électrique lorsque le signal d'entrée est sinusoïdal pur.
Spanish (Tubos de vacío (Electrónica))
funcionamiento en clase AB [correct, masculine noun]