English (Mechanical Transmission Systems)
electrical control power [correct]
DEF: Power dissipation required for operation of the valve. Control power is a maximum with full input signal, and is zero with zero-input signal.
French (Transmissions mécaniques)
puissance électrique de commande [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Puissance électrique consommée pour la commande du servo-distributeur.