English (Telecommunications)
maximum usable noise-limited sensitivity; maximum usable sensitivity
OBS: if the gain is sufficient to enable the signal level and the signal-to-noise ratio necessary for normal operation to be satisfied simultaneously.
French (Télécommunications)
sensibilité maximale utilisable limitée par le bruit; sensibilité maximale utilisable
OBS: si le gain est suffisant pour que le niveau de signal et le rapport signal/bruit nécessaires pour un service normal puissent être satisfaits simultanément (...)