English (Signalling (Rail Transport))
approach limited signal [correct]
OBS: Proceed, approaching next signal at limited speed.
French (Signalisation (Transport par rail))
signal d'approche vitesse limitée
OBS: Avancer, approcher du signal suivant à vitesse limitée.