English (Signalling (Rail Transport))
proceed signal [officially approved]
OBS: proceed signal : term officially approved by CP Rail.
French (Signalisation (Transport par rail))
signal de départ [masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: signal de départ : terme uniformisé par CP Rail.