English (Signalling (Rail Transport))
caution signal [correct]
DEF: A signal which alerts the operator to proceed with caution. For example, it may allow entrance into an occupied block after the necessary information is received and properly executed
French (Signalisation (Transport par rail))
signal de prudence [correct, masculine noun]