English (Signalling (Rail Transport))
limited approach signal [correct]
OBS: Proceed at limited speed preparing to stop at next signal.
French (Signalisation (Transport par rail))
vitesse limitée signal d'approche
OBS: Avancer à vitesse limitée, prêt à s'arrêter au signal suivant.