English (Signalling (Rail Transport))
medium approach signal [correct]
OBS: Proceed at medium speed preparing to stop at next signal.
French (Signalisation (Transport par rail))
vitesse moyenne signal d'approche
OBS: Avancer à vitesse moyenne, prêt à s'arrêter au signal suivant.