English (Signalling (Rail Transport))
approach slow signal [correct]
OBS: Proceed, approaching next signal at slow speed. Trains exceeding medium speed must at once reduce to that speed.
French (Signalisation (Transport par rail))
signal d'approche petite vitesse
OBS: Avancer, approcher du signal suivant à petite vitesse. Les trains qui dépassent la vitesse moyenne doivent immédiatement revenir à cette vitesse.