English (Signalling (Rail Transport))
approach medium signal [correct]
OBS: Proceed, approaching next signal at medium speed.
French (Signalisation (Transport par rail))
signal d'approche vitesse moyenne
OBS: Avancer, approcher du signal suivant à vitesse moyenne.