English (Artificial Intelligence)
undersampling [correct]
DEF: Sampling of a signal at a rate below that required by the Nyquist theorem.
French (Intelligence artificielle)
sous-échantillonnage [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Projet de norme ISO sur la visionique.