English (Radio Transmission and Reception; Radar, Radio Guidance and Goniometry)
transmitter suppression signal [correct]
OBS: (...) the RAAWS [radar altimeter and latitude warning set] provides altitude data to the GPDC, a blanking signal to the Countermeasures Receiving Set(...), and a transmitter suppression signal to the other receiver-transmitter during the noise sampling period.
French (Émission et réception radio; Radar, radioguidage et radiogoniométrie)
signal de blocage des émetteurs