English (Internet and Telematics)
pulseburst
CONT: A pulseburst capability allows the 3300 to be used as a signal source for testing counters and shift registers.
French (Internet et télématique)
giclée d'impulsions [proposal, masculine noun]
OBS: «burst» : giclée de signaux comptant pour une unité.