English (Building Insulation and Acoustical Design)
late reflection [correct]
DEF: A sound wave that bounces or reflects off room boundaries and objects reaching a listener a relatively long time after the direct signal from the sound source reaches the listener.
French (Isolation et acoustique architecturale)
réflexion tardive [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Onde sonore qui rebondit ou réfléchit dans une pièce fermée et que l'on entend avec un retard temporel par rapport à la réflexion sonore directe.