English (Radio Transmission and Reception; Telecommunications Transmission)
maximum sensitivity [correct]
DEF: The minimum input signal applied, in series with the specified source impedance(dummy antenna), to the input of the receiver for which any usable signal with a specified output level can be obtained;...
French (Émission et réception radio; Transmission (Télécommunications))
sensibilité maximale [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Valeur minimale du signal qu'il faut appliquer à l'entrée, en série avec une impédance déterminée (antenne fictive), pour obtenir à la sortie un signal utilisable de niveau fixé; [...]