English (Air Navigation Aids; Aircraft Piloting and Navigation; Signalling and Illumination (Air Transport))
ILS signal reliability [correct]
DEF: The probability that an ILS signal in space of specified characteristics is available to the aircraft.
French (Aides à la navigation aérienne; Pilotage et navigation aérienne; Signalisation (Transport aérien))
fiabilité du signal ILS [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Probabilité qu'un signal ILS de caractéristiques spécifiées soit disponible dans l'espace pour l'aéronef.
Spanish (Ayuda para la navegación aérea; Pilotaje y navegación aérea; Señales e iluminación (Transporte aéreo))
confiabilidad de la señal del ILS [correct, feminine noun]