English (Air Transport)
fly-up signal [correct]
CONT: Automatic flight control systems will normally start the descent whenever a fly-up signal has decreased to less than about 10 microamperes.
French (Transport aérien)
signal montez
CONT: L'équipement automatique de commande de vol amorce normalement la descente dès qu'un signal "montez" s'est affaibli jusqu'à moins de 10 microampères environ.