English (Weightlifting; Skiing and Snowboarding)
automatic audible signal [correct]; audible signal [correct]
CONT: Start Signals.... If possible, an automatic audible signal is to be used. The starter will let the competitor see the start clock.
French (Haltérophilie; Ski et surf des neiges)
signal sonore automatique [correct, masculine noun]; signal sonore [correct, masculine noun]