English (Signalling (Rail Transport))
signal displayed [correct]; SD [correct]
OBS: When an operator receives the signal 19R, he must immediately display the train order signal at STOP for the direction specified and then respond SDR, adding the direction.
French (Signalisation (Transport par rail))
signal en position [masculine noun]; SD [masculine noun]
OBS: Quand un opérateur reçoit le signal 19R, il doit immédiatement placer le signal d'ordres de marche à ARRÊT pour la direction spécifiée puis répondre SDR, en ajoutant la direction.