English (Electric Power Distribution)
hold-on solenoid [correct]
OBS: the override switch effectively simulates an inoperative or underspeed APU, but note that the switch has a hold-on solenoid that actually uses the signal from the 95% switch to hold the switch at the override position.
French (Distribution électrique)
solénoïde de maintien