English (Aeroindustry)
caution beeper
CONT: Fire/Overheat Test Switch. PUSH-introduces a fire/overheat signal to ENGINE, APU and CARGO detectors-fire bell rings intermittently-the caution beeper sounds....
French (Constructions aéronautiques)
beeper de mise en garde [masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: Terme uniformisé par le CUTA opérations aériennes.