English (Electronics; Guns (Land Forces); Armour)
enable relay [correct]
CONT: ... to energize the trigger enable relay, providing a... signal to the palm switch enable relay and then on to connector J3 pin...
French (Électronique; Canons (Forces terrestres); Arme blindée)
relais de validation [masculine noun]