English (Radio Transmission and Reception; Telecommunications Switching)
double-ended control [correct]
DEF: A synchronization control system between exchanges A and B in which phase error signals used to control the clock at a particular exchange are derived from comparison of the phase of the incoming digital signal and the phase of the internal clock at both exchanges.
French (Émission et réception radio; Commutation (Télécommunications))
contrôle biterminal [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Radiotransmisión y radiorrecepción; Conmutación (Telecomunicaciones))
control biterminal [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Sistema de control de la sincronización entre las centrales A y B en el que las señales de error de fase destinadas a ajustar el reloj de una de las dos centrales se obtienen de una comparación de la fase de señal numérica de llegada con la fase del reloj interno en ambas centrales.