English (Electronic Systems)
timing signal [correct]
DEF: A signal used to ensure synchronization of interconnected digital equipments, usually a symmetrical square wave signal.
French (Ensembles électroniques)
signal de temporisation [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Sistemas electrónicos)
señal de temporización [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Señal cíclica utilizada para controlar la temporización de las operaciones.