English (Computer Programs and Programming; Music)
computer music [correct]
CONT: The developing discipline of computer music encompassed a variety of areas of investigation, most of which had origins in the 1950s or 1960s. Among these were digital sound synthesis, digital audio signal processing, algorithmic music composition, music information retrieval, digital controllers for music performance, computer-based editing and printing of music notation, and computer-assisted research in musical acoustics and psychoacoustics.
French (Programmes et programmation (Informatique); Musique)
informatique musicale [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Discipline qui comporte des aspects de synthèse sonore, d'aide à la composition musicale ou de composition musicale sans assistance humaine.
Spanish (Programas y programación (Informática); Música)
computación musical [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La computación musical es una disciplina en la cual se utilizan tecnologías informáticas para componer música. Esta comprende el desarrollo y la aplicación de nuevas técnicas computacionales en aspectos básicos de la praxis musical como la síntesis de sonido, el procesamiento de audio digital, la acústica y psicoacústica, entre otros.