English (Corporate Security; Protection of Property; Protection of Life; Security Devices)
pre-alarm [correct]
DEF: A visual audible signal which reminds the user to disarm his system upon entry to the protected area.
French (Sécurité générale de l'entreprise; Sécurité des biens; Sécurité des personnes; Dispositifs de sécurité)
préalarme [correct, feminine noun]