English (Telephony and Microwave Technology; Wireless and Mobile Communications)
cellular [correct, adjective]
DEF: [Referring to a device or system that uses] a number of short-range radio transmitters to cover a large area, the signal being automatically switched from one transmitter to the next as the user travels about.
French (Téléphonie et techniques hyperfréquences; Communications sans fil et mobiles)
cellulaire [correct, adjective]
DEF: [Se dit d'un appareil ou système qui fonctionne] dans des zones (cellules) disposant chacune d'une antenne et de canaux radioélectriques.