English (Television (Radioelectricity); Video Technology; Telecommunications Transmission)
chrominance channel [correct]
DEF: [A] path that is intended to carry the chrominance signal in a color television system.
French (Télévision (Radioélectricité); Vidéotechnique; Transmission (Télécommunications))
canal de chrominance [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Televisión (Radioelectricidad); Técnicas de video; Transmisión (Telecomunicaciones))
canal de crominance [correct, masculine noun]