English (Radioelectricity; Telecommunications)
reliability of propagation
DEF: The percentage of time that the signal received is higher than the receiver's noise threshold.
OBS: Source: COMM 02 file 2310663 Trainee Notes.
French (Radioélectricité; Télécommunications)
fiabilité de propagation [feminine noun]