English (Telecommunications Transmission)
element synchronism [correct]
DEF: In synchronous transmission, the condition in which the rate of the local timing coincides completely with the rate of the received signal elements.
French (Transmission (Télécommunications))
synchronisme élémentaire [correct, masculine noun]