English (Plumbing)
conductive tracing
CONT: [The D. T. I. or dual tone identifier] provides distinct dual tone signal emitted from the transmitter for use in conductive or inductive tracing where there is heavy outside interference.
French (Plomberie)
repérage en mode conduction [masculine noun]
CONT: Identificateur à deux tonalités: Ce circuit permet d'émettre un signal à deux tonalités pour le repérage en mode conduction ou induction, lorsque l'interférence extérieure est forte.