English (Acoustics (Physics))
sonification [correct]
DEF: [The] transformation of data relations into perceived relations in an acoustic signal for the purposes of facilitating communication or interpretation.
French (Acoustique (Physique))
sonification [feminine noun]
DEF: Traduction de données dans le domaine sonore.