English (Telecommunications; Air Transport)
signal unit sink [correct, officially approved]
OBS: signal unit sink : term officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization(ICAO).
French (Télécommunications; Transport aérien)
collecteur des unités de signalisation [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: collecteur des unités de signalisation : terme uniformisé par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale (OACI).
Spanish (Telecomunicaciones; Transporte aéreo)
colector de unidades de señalización [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: colector de unidades de señalización: término aceptado oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional (OACI).