English (Telecommunications Facilities)
monoflop output [correct]
CONT: The decoder-input can only accept 0/1-type signals; the 0/burst-type signal must be demodulated in the receiver unit to its 0/1 envelope to be acceptable. Its outputs behave like retriggerable monoflop outputs.
French (Installations de télécommunications)
sortie monostable [feminine noun]
CONT: L'entrée du décodeur ne peut accepter que des signaux du type 0/1; le signal du type 0/salve doit être démodulé dans le récepteur vers son enveloppe 0/1 pour être acceptable. Ses sorties se comportent comme des sorties monostables redéclenchables.