English (Telecommunications)
SU set [correct, officially approved]; signal unit set
OBS: SU :signal unit.
OBS: SU set: term officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization (ICAO).
French (Télécommunications)
ensemble de SU [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]; ensemble d'unités de signalisation [masculine noun]
OBS: SU : unité de signalisation.
OBS: ensemble de SU : terme uniformisé par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale (OACI).
Spanish (Telecomunicaciones)
conjunto de SU [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]; conjunto de unidados de senalización [masculine noun]
OBS: SU: unidad de señalización.
OBS: conjunto de SU: término aceptado oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional (OACI).