English (Internet and Telematics; Data Transmission)
answer back [correct]; answerback [correct]
DEF: A signal sent by a receiving unit to the sending unit to identify the receiving station and/or indicate that it is ready to receive data.
French (Internet et télématique; Transmission de données)
indicatif [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Internet y telemática; Transmisión de datos)
respuesta de regreso [correct, feminine noun]