English (Telecommunications)
message alignment indication
OBS: information transferred in a message between a User Part and the Message Transfer Part to identify the boundaries of that message. Observation : on the signalling link the corresponding information is conveyed by the signal unit indicator(s).
French (Télécommunications)
indication d'alignement de message
OBS: information acheminée dans un message entre une partie "Usager" et la partie "Transfert de message" pour identifier les limites de ce messages. Observation: sur la liaison de signalisation, l'information correspondante est acheminée par l'indicateur d'unité de signalisation.