English (Electronics; Flight Instruments and Equipment (Aeroindustry))
control transformer rotor [correct]
CONT: Input signals from a synchro transmitter, external to the CRA [synchro signal amplifier], are fed into the CRA synchro control transformer, which then provides an error voltage at its rotor. The error is proportional to the difference between the input signal and the position on the CRA control transformer rotor.
French (Électronique; Instruments et équipement de bord (Constructions aéronautiques))
rotor du transformateur de commande [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Les signaux d'entrée venant du synchro transmetteur, à l'extérieur du CRA [synchro amplificateur de signaux], sont envoyés au synchro transformateur de commande qui fournit une tension d'erreur à son rotor, cette erreur étant proportionnelle à la différence entre le signal d'entrée et la position du rotor du transformateur de commande du CRA.