English (Amplifiers (Electronics))
dielectric amplifier [correct]
DEF: an amplifier using a ferroelectric capacitor whose capacitance varies with applied voltage so as to give signal amplification.
French (Amplificateurs (Électronique))
amplificateur diélectrique [correct, masculine noun]