English (Electronic Circuits Technology; Banking)
individual signal amplitude [correct, standardized]
DEF: The peak-to-peak amplitude of a single readback voltage signal.
OBS: individual signal amplitude: term and definition standardized by the International Organization for Standardization (ISO) in 1993.
French (Technologie des circuits électroniques; Banque)
amplitude du signal individuel [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
DEF: Amplitude crête-à-crête d'un unique signal de tension de relecture.
OBS: amplitude du signal individuel : terme et définition normalisés par l'Organisation internationale de normalisation (ISO) en 1993.