English (Radioelectricity)
heterodyne oscillator
OBS: A synchronous demodulator multiplying both signals not only delivers the audio-frequency signal, but also a DC voltage which is used in a phase-locked loop with the heterodyne oscillator of the mixer stage.
French (Radioélectricité)
oscillateur hétérodyne
OBS: Un démodulateur synchrone multipliant les deux signaux fournit non seulement le signal audiofréquence, mais aussi une tension continue qui est utilisée dans une boucle verrouillée en phase avec l'oscillateur hétérodyne de l'étage mélangeur.