English (Telecommunications Facilities; Television (Radioelectricity))
antenna booster [correct]
DEF: An amplifier, attached to antenna wire, used to strengthen a weak antenna signal.
French (Installations de télécommunications; Télévision (Radioélectricité))
amplificateur d'antenne [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Amplificateur relié au fil d'une antenne et destiné à renforcer un signal faible.
Spanish (Instalaciones de telecomunicaciones; Televisión (Radioelectricidad))
amplificador de antena [correct, masculine noun]