English (Biological Sciences; Agricultural Chemicals)
high toxicity [correct]
DEF: A signal word on pesticide label meaning "Danger-Poison".
OBS: Toxicity refers to the inherent poisonous potency of a compound under experimental conditions.
French (Sciences biologiques; Agents chimiques (Agriculture))
haute toxicité [feminine noun]