English (Biological Sciences; Agricultural Chemicals)
moderate toxicity [correct]
DEF: A signal word on pesticide label meaning "Warning".
French (Sciences biologiques; Agents chimiques (Agriculture))
toxicité moyenne [feminine noun]; toxicité modérée [feminine noun]