English (Radio Broadcasting; Computer Programs and Programming)
volume-range control [correct]
DEF: Regulation of the dynamic range of a programme output, to bring it within the limits of the medium of communication, these limits being determined by overloading on the one hand, and inadequate signal-to-noise ratio on the other.
French (Radiodiffusion; Programmes et programmation (Informatique))
réglage de la dynamique [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Réglage manuel de la dynamique des signaux de modulation [pour] maintenir leur niveau entre les valeurs déterminées, afin, d'une part, d'éviter une surmodulation et, d'autre part, d'assurer un rapport signal sur bruit convenable.
Spanish (Radiodifusión; Programas y programación (Informática))
control de la dinámica [correct, masculine noun]