English (Radar, Radio Guidance and Goniometry)
signal-processing gain [correct]
DEF: The improvement in signal-to-noise ratio that results when various processing techniques are applied.
French (Radar, radioguidage et radiogoniométrie)
amélioration du traitement des signaux [correct, feminine noun]