English (Telecommunications Transmission)
changeback code [correct]
DEF: A field included in the signaling network management messages used in the changeback procedures; it is used to discriminate messages relating to different changeback procedures performed at the same time towards the same signaling link.
French (Transmission (Télécommunications))
code de retour sur la liaison normale [masculine noun]