English (Informatics; Paging Systems)
annunciator [correct]
DEF: A visual or audible signaling device, which indicates conditions of associated circuits.
French (Informatique; Téléavertisseurs)
avertisseur [correct, masculine noun]; indicateur [masculine noun]
Spanish (Informática; Sistemas de busca personas)
anunciador [correct, masculine noun]