English (Corporate Security; Security Devices)
zoned circuit [correct]
OBS: Fire Protection Signaling Systems... Alarms will be heard above all other sounds. Each floor will be zoned separately; if floor area exceedes 20, 000 sf additional zoning will be required. Length of zone shall not exceed 300 L. F. The Fire alarm system will be a proprietary protective signaling system.
French (Sécurité générale de l'entreprise; Dispositifs de sécurité)
circuit zoné [correct, masculine noun]