English (Telecommunications)
data signalling rate transparency [correct]; data signaling rate transparency [correct]
DEF: A network parameter which enables the transfer of data between one user and another without placing any restriction, within certain limits, on the data signaling rate used.
French (Télécommunications)
transparence du débit binaire [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Caractéristique du réseau qui permet la transmission des données entre usager sans imposer de restriction, à l'intérieur de certaines limites, au débit binaire utilisé.
Spanish (Telecomunicaciones)
transparencia a la velocidad binaria [correct, feminine noun]; tasa de transferencia de señal de datos [feminine noun, Mexico]
DEF: Característica de la red que permite la transmisión de datos entre dos usuarios sin que sea necesario imponer ninguna restricción, dentro de ciertos límites, a la velocidad binaria utilizada.