English (Pharmacology)
molecular pharmacology [correct]
CONT: Biomedical research in the Molecular Pharmacology program is focused on molecular and cellular mechanisms of intracellular signaling using a combination of biochemical, molecular biological, biophysical, ultrastructural, and imaging approaches. Basic information on cellular communication in health and disease provides the basis for the development and testing of novel therapeutic agents. Applications of this common theme are directed toward research in molecular biology of cancer, neuropharmacology, and cardiovascular and pulmonary pharmacology.
French (Pharmacologie)
pharmacologie moléculaire [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Les progrès de l'enzymologie, de la pharmacologie moléculaire et de la biologie moléculaire ont progressivement permis de faire le lien entre certaines maladies et des macromolécules biologiques impliquées.