English (Information Processing (Informatics); Internet and Telematics)
CCS 7 [correct]
DEF: A network signaling standard for ISDN that incorporates information from databases in order to offer advanced network services.
French (Traitement de l'information (Informatique); Internet et télématique)
CCS 7 [correct]
DEF: Standard de signalisation de réseau numérique de type ISDN ou RNIS.
Spanish (Tratamiento de la información (Informática); Internet y telemática)
CCS 7 [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Sistema estándar de señalización de la Red Digital de Servicios Integrados (ISDN) que incorpora información desde las bases de datos ofreciendo servicios avanzados de sistema.