English (Biochemistry)
G protein [correct]
CONT: Since the first description of G protein chimeras that can alter the signaling phenotype of receptors, many investigators have found them useful for a variety of research purposes.
French (Biochimie)
protéine G [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Les protéines G, grandes et petites, sont les partenaires essentiels de la transmission des signaux à l'intérieur des cellules dont elles règlent pratiquement toutes les fonctions.
Spanish (Bioquímica)
proteína G [correct, feminine noun]