English (Telephone Switching)
voice switching [correct]
CONT: Voice switching is the technology that enables us to dial a telephone number and reach the desired destination. It implements the signaling required to establish, maintain and tear down a voice call.
French (Commutation téléphonique)
commutation vocale [correct, feminine noun]; commutation commandée par la voix [feminine noun]