English (Cytology)
intracellular calcium signalling [correct]; intracellular calcium signaling [correct]
CONT: Intracellular calcium signaling often occurs through the action of the calcium binding protein, calmoudin.
French (Cytologie)
signalisation calcique intracellulaire [correct, feminine noun]