English (Telecommunications Transmission)
low-baud transmission speed
OBS: A a unit equal to one dot per second or the equivalent interval per second and used in measuring the speed of signaling in telegraphic code.
French (Transmission (Télécommunications))
faible débit de transmission [masculine noun]