English (Telephone Switching; Telephone Facilities)
pulse-link repeater
DEF: In a telephone signaling system, equipment that receives pulses from one E-and-M signaling circuit and transmits corresponding pulses into another E-and-M signaling circuit.
French (Commutation téléphonique; Installations (Téléphonie))
répétiteur d'impulsions d'une liaison [masculine noun]
OBS: pulse repeater : répétiteur d'impulsions.
OBS: link : liaison : voie de transmission ou de télécommunication de caractéristiques déterminées entre deux points.