English (Security Devices; Corporate Security; Fire Warning Devices)
protective signaling [correct]
CONT: Smoke detector for fire protective signaling system.
French (Dispositifs de sécurité; Sécurité générale de l'entreprise; Alarme-incendie)
signalisation de protection [correct, feminine noun]