English (Telegraphy)
low-baud transmission speed
OBS: Baud n s(after J. M. E. Baudot, Fr. inventor) : a unit equal to one dot per second of the equivalent interval per second and used in measuring the speed of signaling in telegraphic code. Webster 3NID
French (Télégraphie)
à faible débit de transmission