English (Road Networks; Signalling (Road Transport))
signalized intersection [correct, standardized]; signal-controlled junction [correct]; signal-controlled intersection; signalized junction
OBS: signal-controlled junction; signalized intersection : terms proposed by the World Road Association.
OBS: signalized intersection : term recommended by the Terminology Committee and standardized by the Validation Committee of the Sustainable Mobility Glossary.
French (Réseaux routiers; Signalisation routière)
carrefour à feux [correct, masculine noun, standardized]; carrefour muni de feux de circulation [masculine noun]
OBS: carrefour à feux : terme proposé par l'Association mondiale de la route.
OBS: carrefour à feux : terme recommandé par le Comité de terminologie et normalisé par le Comité de validation du Lexique de la mobilité durable.