English (Telephone Switching; Telecommunications Transmission)
automatic signalling [correct]
DEF: In telephony, system of signalling in which the necessary calling and supervising signals are automatically transmitted on setting-up and releasing the circuit.
French (Commutation téléphonique; Transmission (Télécommunications))
signalisation automatique [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: En téléphonie, système de signalisation dans lequel les signaux d'appel et de supervision sont automatiquement émis lors de l'établissement ou de la libération du circuit.
Spanish (Conmutación telefónica; Transmisión (Telecomunicaciones))
señalización automática [correct, feminine noun]