English (Space Exploration Equipment and Tools; Spacecraft)
satellite signaling system [correct]
OBS: [Satellite signalling system] efforts have been concentrated on the use of signalling system R2 on preassigned satellite circuits. The results of the study concluded that signalling system R2 on preassigned satellite circuits. The results of the study concluded that signalling system R2 may be used on satellite circuits between networks each of which operate in the overlap mode.
French (Équipement et outillage d'exploration spatiale; Engins spatiaux)
système de signalisation par satellite [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Pour les [systèmes de signalisation par satellites], les efforts se sont concentrés sur l'utilisation du système de signalisation R2 dans le cas des circuits préassignés par satellite. Les résultats de l'étude aboutissent à la conclusion que le système de signalisation R2 peut être utilisé par satellite entre des réseaux dont chacun fonctionne selon le mode du chevauchement.