English (Information Processing (Informatics))
end of field marker [correct]; end-of-field mark [correct]
DEF: A data item signalling the end of a field of data, generally a variable-length field.
French (Traitement de l'information (Informatique))
drapeau de fin de zone [proposal, masculine noun]
Spanish (Tratamiento de la información (Informática))
indicador de fin de zona [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Elemento adicional de datos que señala el fin de un campo (normalmente, un campo de longitud variable).