English (Telecommunications Facilities; Telecommunications Transmission)
demand service [correct]; demand telecommunication service [correct]
DEF: A type of telecommunication service in which the communication path is established almost immediately, in response to a user request effected by means of user-network signalling.
French (Installations de télécommunications; Transmission (Télécommunications))
service à la demande [correct, masculine noun]; service de télécommunications à la demande [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Service de télécommunications dans lequel la communication est établie presque immédiatement en réponse à une demande de l'usager formulée au moyen de la signalisation usager-réseau.
Spanish (Instalaciones de telecomunicaciones; Transmisión (Telecomunicaciones))
servicio por demanda [masculine noun]; servicio de telecomunicación por demanda [masculine noun]
DEF: Tipo de servicio de telecomunicación en el cual el trayecto de comunicación se establece casi de inmediato en respuesta a la petición de un usuario efectuada por medio de señalización usuario-red.