English (Signalling (Rail Transport))
signalling technology [correct]
CONT: The new generation of signalling technology, Mer Mec' s powered technology, has been controlling rail traffic on the 150km route between Bari and Lecce, in the south of Italy, since December 19, 2006.
French (Signalisation (Transport par rail))
technologie de signalisation [correct, feminine noun]