English (Telecommunications)
traffic channel [correct]
CONT: Such systems generally comprise a signalling channel and 5 to 20 working or traffic channels.
French (Télécommunications)
canal de trafic [correct, masculine noun]; canal du trafic [masculine noun]; voie de trafic [feminine noun]
Spanish (Telecomunicaciones)
canal de tráfico [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: canal de tráfico: término extraído del CAPITAL Business Dictionary con la autorización de LID Editorial Empresarial.