English (Telecommunications Transmission; Operating Systems (Software))
remote signalling
OBS: It can be equipped with a transmitting contact device for the remote signalling of maximum head losses, or for the automatic initiation of the filter washing process.
French (Transmission (Télécommunications); Systèmes d'exploitation (Logiciels))
signalisation à distance [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Il est possible d'équiper [le manomètre] d'un contact émetteur permettant la signalisation à distance des pertes de charge maximales, ou le déclenchement automatique du lavage.
Spanish (Transmisión (Telecomunicaciones); Sistemas operativos (Soporte lógico))
señalización a distancia [correct, feminine noun]