English (Radiotelephony)
backward signalling [correct]
DEF: Signalling in the direction from the called to the calling station.
French (Radiotéléphonie)
signalisation vers l'arrière [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Signalisation envoyée du poste demandé vers le poste demandeur.
Spanish (Radiotelefonía)
señalización hacia atrás [correct, feminine noun]