English (Technical Aids for Persons with Disabilities)
aid for communication, information and signalling [correct]
CONT: Aids for communication, information and signalling including : aids for reading, writing, telephoning and security alarms.
OBS: ISO code: 21.
French (Aides techniques pour personnes handicapées)
aide pour la communication, l'information et la signalisation [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Aides pour la communication, l'information et la signalisation comprenant : les aides pour lire, écrire, les aides pour téléphoner et les alarmes de sécurité.
OBS: Code ISO : 21.