English (Military Administration; Military Communications)
visual call sign [correct, NATO, standardized]
DEF: A call sign provided primarily for visual signalling.
OBS: visual call sign: term and definition standardized by NATO.
French (Administration militaire; Transmissions militaires)
indicatif d'appel visuel [correct, masculine noun, NATO, standardized]
DEF: Indicatif d'appel prévu principalement pour les transmissions visuelles.
OBS: indicatif d'appel visuel: terme et définition normalisés par l'OTAN.
Spanish (Administración militar; Comunicaciones militares)
indicativo visual de llamada [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Indicativo de llamada utilizado principalmente en las transmisiones visuales.