English (Telecommunications; Computer Hardware)
heterogeneous multiplex [correct]
DEF: A multiplex structure in which all the information bearer channels are not at the same data signalling rate.
OBS: Additional conditions can be added to qualify the binary rate condition.
French (Télécommunications; Matériel informatique)
multiplex hétérogène [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Structure de multiplexage dans laquelle toutes les voies porteuses d'information n'ont pas la même vitesse de transmission.
Spanish (Telecomunicaciones; Equipo físico de computadora (Hardware))
múltiplex heterogéneo [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Sistema múltiplex en el que los canales derivados no trabajan a la misma velocidad binaria.
OBS: Hay condiciones adicionales que se pueden añadir para calificar la condición de velocidad binaria.