English (Telecommunications Transmission)
destination point code [correct]; DPC [correct]
DEF: Information identifying the signalling point to which the message is to be routed.
French (Transmission (Télécommunications))
code du point de destination [correct, masculine noun]; code de point de destination [correct, masculine noun]; DPC [correct, masculine noun]; DPC
Spanish (Transmisión (Telecomunicaciones))
código del punto de destino [correct, masculine noun]; DPC [masculine noun]
DEF: Parte de la etiqueta de un mensaje de señalización que identifica unívocamente, en una red de señalización, el punto de destino (de señalización) del mensaje.