English (Radio Transmission and Reception; Telephone Facilities; Telecommunications Facilities)
voice-frequency signalling relay set; V.F. signalling relay set
OBS: a device for sending and receiving voice frequency signalling currents over the line.
French (Émission et réception radio; Installations (Téléphonie); Installations de télécommunications)
signaleur à fréquence vocale; signaleur F.V.
OBS: dispositif permettant l'envoi en ligne et la réception de courants de signalisation à fréquence vocale.