English (Telecommunications Transmission; Telecommunications)
signalling information field
OBS: The message transfer procedure transmits information in the form of signal units which contain(...) a service indication(...) and a signalling information field with the call control information for a call of this service.
French (Transmission (Télécommunications); Télécommunications)
domaine affecté à l'information de signalisation
OBS: Dans cette partie, l'information est transférée sous forme d'unités de signalisation, qui contiennent notamment une indication de service (...) et un domaine affecté à l'information de signalisation, qui contient les signaux de commande d'appel pour le service considéré.