English (Radio Transmission and Reception; Telecommunications Transmission)
closed-circuit signalling [correct]
DEF: A form of DC signalling in which a current flows in the idle condition and is increased or decreased to convey signalling information.
French (Émission et réception radio; Transmission (Télécommunications))
signalisation en circuit fermé