English (Shipbuilding; Signalling and Illumination (Water Transp.))
morse code signalling lamp [correct]; signalling lamp [correct]
OBS: signalling lamp : Terminology officially approved by the Naval Terminology Standardization Committee.
French (Constructions navales; Signalisation (Transport par eau))
projecteur de signaux [correct, masculine noun]; lampe de signalisation [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: projecteur de signaux : Terminologie adoptée par le Comité de normalisation de la terminologie navale.