English (Shipbuilding)
daylight signalling lamp [correct]
OBS: daylight signalling lamp : Terminology officially approved by the Naval Terminology Standardization Committee.
French (Constructions navales)
lampe de signalisation de jour [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: lampe de signalisation de jour : Terminologie officialisée par le Comité de normalisation de la terminologie navale.