English (Radio Transmission and Reception; Telecommunications Transmission)
associated signalling [correct]
DEF: In common-channel signalling, that method of operation in which signals relating to the traffic carried by a group of circuits between two exchanges are transmitted over a signalling link terminating in those exchanges.
French (Émission et réception radio; Transmission (Télécommunications))
signalisation associée [correct, feminine noun]