English (Telecommunications Transmission)
address sequencing [correct]
DEF: In common-channel signalling, a procedure for ensuring that address messages are processed in the right order when the order in which they are received is incorrect(for example, owing to an error-correcting operation in the course of their transmission over a signalling link).
French (Transmission (Télécommunications))
mise en séquence d'adresses [feminine noun]; séquencement d'adresses [feminine noun]