English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
white campion [correct]; bladder campion [correct, see observation]; wide-leaved bladder campion [correct]; white cockle [correct]; evening lychnis [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Caryophyllaceae.
OBS: bladder campion : common name also used to refer to the species Silene vulgaris.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
silène blanc [correct, masculine noun]; silène à larges feuilles [correct, masculine noun]; lychnide blanche [correct, feminine noun]; compagnon blanc [correct, masculine noun]; silène des prés [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Caryophyllaceae.