English (Paleontology; Botany)
anthophore [correct]
OBS: An elongation of the floral receptacle or thalamus between the calyx and corolla supporting the interior organs, as in Silene.
French (Paléontologie; Botanique)
anthophore [correct]
OBS: (...) portion de l'axe de la fleur qui se trouve entre les deux vesticilles du périanthe (...) gynostème.