English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
bladder campion [correct, see observation]; bladder-campion [correct]; maiden's-tears [correct]; cow-bell; rattleweed [see observation]
OBS: A plant of the family Caryophyllaceae.
OBS: bladder campion: preferred common name in the Inventory of Canadian Agricultural Weeds (2003).
OBS: bladder campion : common name also used to refer to Silene latifolia.
OBS: rattleweed: common name also used to refer to Baptisia tinctoria.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
silène enflé [correct, masculine noun]; pétards [correct, masculine noun, plural, familiar]; silène cucubale [correct, masculine noun]; silène vésiculeux [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Caryophyllaceae.
OBS: silène enflé : nom à privilégier selon l'Inventaire des mauvaises herbes du Canada (2003).
Spanish (Plantas con semilla (Spermatophyta))
colleja [feminine noun]