English (Insects, Centipedes, Spiders, and Scorpions)
three-cornered black fly [correct]
OBS: An insect(order Diptera) of the family Simuliidae.
French (Insectes, mille-pattes, araignées et scorpions)
simulie à trois coins [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Insecte (ordre des diptères) de la famille des Simuliidae.