English (Parasitoses)
Simulium yahense [correct]
DEF: A forest species of Simulium limited to small forest water courses in West Africa.
French (Parasitoses)
Simulium yahense [correct]
DEF: Vecteur de l'onchocercose en zones de forêt depuis la Sierra Leone jusqu'au Togo.