English (Parasitoses)
Simulium soubrense [correct]
DEF: Simulium vector of Onchocerciasis playing a seasonal role in the transmission in Occidental Africa.
French (Parasitoses)
Simulium soubrense [correct]
DEF: Forme du complexe Simulium damnosum la plus fréquente en savane et dans la région préforestière de la Côte d'Ivoire, et de la Sierra Leone au Nigéria.