English (Grain Growing)
seed collection [correct]
CONT: Sinapis alba L. and the Eruca sativa Mill. used in the ultraviolet fluorescence study... were obtained from the seed collection of Agriculture and Agri-Food Canada, Saskatoon Research Centre, Saskatoon, Saskatchewan, Canada.
OBS: seed collection: term extracted from the “Glossaire de l’agriculture” and reproduced with permission of the Organisation for Economic Co-operation and Development.
French (Culture des céréales)
collection de semences [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Ressources génétiques.
OBS: collection de semences : terme extrait du «Glossaire de l’agriculture» et reproduit avec l’autorisation de l’Organisation de coopération et de développement économiques.