English (Heraldry)
bendlet enhanced [correct]
OBS: Raised toward the thief. Set above its usual place.
OBS: Bendlets are occasionally enhanced or placed in chief sinister. They are also subject to the same variations as the bend, both as to margin and as to charges.
French (Héraldique)
bandelette haussée [correct, feminine noun]; cotice haussée [proposal, feminine noun]
OBS: Bandelette qui occupe, sur l'écu, une place plus élevée que son emplacement normal.