English (Proverbs and Maxims; Ceremonial and Traditions (Military))
Persevere to succeed [correct]
OBS: Motto of the Canadian Forces Base Greenwood.
OBS: Description of the Canadian Forces Base Greenwood badge : in front of a treed mount issuant from barry wavy, an osprey volant to lower sinister, holding in its claws a trident.
French (Proverbes et dictons; Cérémonial et traditions (Militaire))
Persévérer pour réussir [correct]
OBS: Devise de la Base des Forces canadiennes Greenwood.
OBS: Description de l'insigne de la Base des Forces canadiennes Greenwood : devant une colline boisée issant fascé ondé, une saffre volant vers la pointe senestre tenant un trident dans ses griffes.