English (Heraldry)
bendwise sinister [correct]
DEF: In blazon, referring to a charge placed diagonally and oriented to the sinister chief.
French (Héraldique)
posé en barre [correct]
DEF: Dans le blason, se dit d'une figure posée en diagonale et orientée vers le côté senestre du chef.