English (Fish; Animal Anatomy)
sinuatrial valve
OBS: A sphincter muscle and two valves(...) regulate the flow of blood [from the sinus venosus of fishes] into the atrium(...). These sinus valves(sinuatrial valves)(...)
French (Poissons; Anatomie animale)
valvule semi-lunaire; valvule en nid de pigeon
OBS: Le passage entre le sinus veineux [des poissons] est l'orifice sinu-atrial pourvu de deux valvules semi-lunaires ou valvules "en nid de pigeon".