English (Mineralogy)
fettbol [correct]
DEF: Var. of chloropal... Silicate of Fe... rather higher in SiO2 and H2O than normal chloropal; doubtful, and may not be homogeneous, nor correctly assigned to chloropal.
French (Minéralogie)
fettbol [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Variété de chloropal [...] Décrit par «Freisleben» en 1831.