English (Botany)
tumble mustard [correct]; tall tumblemustard [correct]; tall sisymbrium [correct]; Jim Hill mustard [correct]; tall hedge mustard [see observation]; tall rocket; tumbling mustard
OBS: tumble mustard: preferred common name in the Inventory of Canadian Agricultural Weeds (2003).
OBS: tall hedge mustard : common name also used when referring to the species Sisymbrium loeselii.
French (Botanique)
sisymbre élevé [correct, masculine noun]; moutarde roulante [correct, feminine noun]; herbe roulante [see observation, feminine noun]; sisymbre de Hongrie [masculine noun]; sisymbre très élevé [masculine noun]; sisymbre fausse moutarde [masculine noun]; moutarde [see observation, feminine noun]
OBS: sisymbre élevé : nom à privilégier selon l'Inventaire des mauvaises herbes du Canada (2003).
OBS: moutarde : nom vernaculaire aussi employé pour désigner l'espèce Ranunculus acris et plusieurs espèces du genre Brassica.
OBS: herbe roulante : nom vernaculaire aussi employé pour désigner l'espèce Convolvulus arvensis.