English (Air Traffic Control; Radar, Radio Guidance and Goniometry)
surface movement radar [correct, officially approved]; SMR [correct, officially approved]
OBS: surface movement radar; SMR : term and abbreviation officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization(ICAO).
French (Circulation et trafic aériens; Radar, radioguidage et radiogoniométrie)
radar de surface [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]; SMR [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]; radar de surveillance des mouvements de surface [masculine noun]; radar pour la surveillance des mouvements de surface [masculine noun]
OBS: radar de surface; SMR : terme et abréviation uniformisés par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale (OACI).
Spanish (Control de tránsito aéreo; Guía radárica, radioguía y radiogoniometría)
radar de movimiento en la superficie [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]; SMR [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: radar de movimiento en la superficie; SMR: término y abreviatura aceptados oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional (OACI).